UK Boxer
Kennel
Locations

click on the button
www.ukboxerdogs.co.uk Daisy of boxerbabes
Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Show Sites & Results

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Show Sites & Results

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Show Sites & Results

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Show Sites & Results

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Show Sites & Results

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link

CRUFTS 1953

OLYMPIA, London

Judge - Mrs J Dunkels

PICTURE REQUIRED

BEST IN SHOW
Reached the 'Final Four'

BEST OF BREED
CH Winkinglight Viking (ANSON)
BOB Crufts 1950

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH Winkinglight Viking (ANSON)

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Felcign Cover Girl (PRICE)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Guider of Redenhall (DYER)

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH Geronimo Carissima (GREENE & HATHERLY)


PUPPY - Dog (27)
1st - Jabberwok of Jemedar (CLAMPITT)
2nd - Blacknowe Beau Ideal (MILLER-THOMAS)
3rd - Flash of Wrymark (WRIGHT)
Res - Stainburndorf Vanderlion (DAWSON)

JUNIOR - Dog (26)
1st - Winkinglight Jandan Jupiter (T.A.F.) (JAKEMAN & WITHERS)
2nd - Red Eagle (SMITH)
3rd - Zattopeck Maxceboy (BOYCE)
Res - Materpiece of Jonwin (SYKES)

MAIDEN - Dog (27)
1st - Stainburndorf Vanderlion (DAWSON)
2nd - Klesby Radiant (HUCKLESBY)
3rd - Stephen of Storrington (HUGHES)
Res - Wardrobes Awldogg Neville (WILSON-WILEY)

NOVICE - Dog (29)
1st - Jabberwok of Jemedar (CLAMPITT)
2nd - Blacknowe Beau Ideal (MILLER-THOMAS)
3rd - Stainburndorf Vanderlion (DAWSON)
Res - Klesby Radiant (HUCKLESBY)

GRADUATE - Dog (22)
1st - Winkinglight Jandan Jupiter (T.A.F.) (JAKEMAN & WITHERS)
2nd - Felcign Marizel (INGRAM)
3rd - Red Eagle (SMITH)
Res - Materpiece of Jonwin (SYKES)

MINOR LIMIT - Dog (15)
1st - Winkinglight Jandan Jupiter (T.A.F.) (JAKEMAN & WITHERS)
2nd - Zattopeck Maxceboy (BOYCE)
3rd - Spaldene Suzerain (HARVEY)
Res - Stainburndorf Vanderlion (DAWSON)

LIMIT - Dog (10)
1st - Guilder of Redenhall (DYER)
2nd - Winkinglight Jandan Jupiter (T.A.F.) (JAKEMAN & WITHERS)
3rd - Zattopeck Maxceboy (BOYCE)
Res - Blazer of Greentubs (COOKE)

OPEN - Dog (11)
1st - CH Winkinglight Viking (ANSON)
2nd - Guider of Redenhall (DYER)
3rd - Winkinglight Jandan Jupiter (T.A.F.) (JAKEMAN & WITHERS)
Res - Toplocks Zadok (WILSON)

SPEC BEGINNERS - Dog (21)
1st - Felcign Marizel (INGRAM)
2nd - Casar of Redthatch (YOUNG)
3rd - Flash of Wrymark (WRIGHT)
Res - Piccolo of Brammania (JORDAN)


PUPPY - Bitch (32)
1st - Joriemour Lizette (CLARK)
2nd - Winkinglight Just Fancy (HULLOCK)
3rd - Hardenhuish Marthe (WEBB)
Res - Klesby Cherry Brandy (HUCKLESBY)

JUNIOR - Bitch (25)
1st - Felcign Cover Girl (PRICE)
2nd - Tresilla of Moonsfield (HARRILD)
3rd - Felden Feebee (MOULD)
Res - Fredibet Amethyst (HALL)

MAIDEN - Bitch (28)
1st - Winkinglight Just Fancy (HULLOCK)
2nd - Fredibet Amethyst (HALL)
3rd - Renevat Pansy Pan (TAVENER)
Res - Joriemour Quitta (CLARK)

NOVICE - Bitch (28)
1st - Felmoor Snowcem (BARDEN)
2nd - Winkinglight Just Fancy (HULLOCK)
3rd - Hardenhuish Marthe (WEBB)
Res - Fredibet Amethyst (HALL)

GRADUATE - Bitch (17)
1st - Felcign Cover Girl (PRICE)
2nd - Joriemour Lizette (CLARK)
3rd - Leander Beauty (LUCAS)
Res - Sonna Trinket (ANSON)

MINOR LIMIT - Bitch (16)
1st - Felcign Cover Girl (PRICE)
2nd - Felmoor Snowcem (BARDEN)
3rd - Felden Feebee (MOULD)
Res - Leander Beauty (LUCAS)

LIMIT - Bitch (16)
1st - Felcign Cover Girl (PRICE)
2nd - Tressilla of Moonsfield (HARRILD)
3rd - Wardrobes Gay Taffeta (WILSON-WILEY)
Res - Felmoor Snowcem (BARDEN)

OPEN - Bitch (12)
1st - CH Geronimo Carissima (GREENE & HATHERLY)
2nd - Felden Feebee (MOULD)
3rd - Panfield Serena (SOMERFIELD & JAKEMAN)
Res - Toplocks Tania (WILSON)

SPEC BEGINNERS - Bitch (20)
1st - Felcign Cover Girl (PRICE)
2nd - Felmoor Snowcem (BARDEN)
3rd - Felden Feebee (MOULD)
Res - Leander Beauty (LUCAS)


BRACE (2)
1st - MOULD'S Brace
Res - WILSON-WILEY'SBrace


NOT FOR COMPETITION (4)
CH Panfield Awldogg Attar (BULL)
Prince Michael de Vallai (DEEG)
Mazelaine's Texas Ranger (SOMERFIELD)
Gremlin Dynamic (WARREN)

top button

 

CRUFT'S DOG SHOW SOCIETY
offers the following, confined to subscribers:

Silver-Plated Bon-Bon Dish for best Dog.
Silver-Plated Bon-Bon Dish for best Bitch.
Gilt S.C.S. Spoon for reserve best of Sex, Dog.
Gilt S.C.S. Spoon for reserve best of Sex, Bitch.


LONDON AND HOME COUNTIES BOXER CLUB
(Hon. Secretary: Mr J Watson MacInnes, 100 Park Hill,
Clapham Park, London, S.W.4) offers the following, Open to all:

10/6 for reserve Puppy Dog.
10/6 for reserve Novice Dog.
10/6 for reserve Special Beginners' Dog.
10/6 for reserve Puppy Bitch.
10/6 for reserve Novice Bitch.
10/6 for reserve Special Beginners' Bitch.


THE NORTHERN BOXER CLUB
(Secretary: Mr P Dyson, 72 Kingston Avenue, Dalton, Huddersfield)
offers the following, confined to Members:

10/- for best Maiden Dog.
10/- for best Novice Dog.
10/- for best Maiden Bitch.
10/- for best Novice Bitch.


THE MERSEYSIDE BOXER CLUB
(Hon. Secretary: Mr C Hogarth, 74 Pinehurst Avenue, Anfield, Liverpool 4)
offers the following, confined to Members:

10/6 for best Puppy Dog.
10/6 for best Puppy Bitch.


BRITISH BOXER DOG CLUB
(Secretary: Mr Mark Fry, Southbank, Lloyds Place, Blackheath, S.E.3)
offers the following, confined to Members:

1/1/0 for best Dog.
1/1/0 for best Bitch.
10/6 for best Puppy Dog.
10/6 for best Junior Dog.
10/6 for best Puppy Bitch.
10/6 for best Junior Bitch.


Previous Year ~ Next

INDEX OF CRUFTS RESULTS

1936 - Present Day

Crufts - Boxer - Best Of Breed Index

top button

Crufts Logo
www.crufts.org.uk

NEC logo
www.necgroup.co.uk

top button