UK Boxer
Kennel
Locations

click on the button
www.ukboxerdogs.co.uk Daisy of boxerbabes
Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link


Home

Breed Standard

History

British Champions

Illness & Injury

Clubs

Shows & Venues

Crufts

Kennel Websites

Puppies

Rescue

White Boxer

Home Pages

Forum Groups

Publications

Domain Name

Web Cam

Gifts & Presents

Other Links

Guest Book

E-mail

Amazon.co.uk link

CRUFTS 1950

OLYMPIA, London (February)

Judge - Mr Leo C Wilson

PICTURE REQUIRED

BEST OF BREED
Winkinglight Viking (ANSON)
BOB Crufts 1953

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Winkinglight Viking (ANSON)

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Panfield Rhythm (MONTGOMERY)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Winkinglight Venturer (PRATT)

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH Orburn Kekeri (HULLOCK)


JUNIOR - Dog (30)
1st - Panfield Flash (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Awldogg Fabian (LISSENDEN)
3rd - Bomza Flare (STEPHENS)
Res - Gremlin Hiflyer (FAIRBROTHER)

MAIDEN - Dog (20)
1st - Panfield Flash (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Gremlin Hiflyer (FAIRBROTHER)
3rd - Bonzo of Macbrooke (MACKINTOSH & SEAMANS)
Res - Banner from Braeside (MACKENZIE)

NOVICE - Dog (17)
1st - Panfield Flash (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Bonzo of Macbrooke (MACKINTOSH & SEAMANS)
3rd - Banner from Braeside (MACKENZIE)
Res - Brinhilda Diligent of Cronigan (PEACOCK)

GRADUATE - Dog (12)
1st - Panfield Flash (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Panfield Check (FOWLER)
3rd - Cerne Combat (GOODMAN & GREENE)
Res - Comet of Prettyfrance (FOX)

MINOR LIMIT - Dog (11)
1st - Panfield Flash (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Bomza Flare (STEPHENS)
3rd - Gremlin Hiflyer (FAIRBROTHER)
Res - Panfield Check (FOWLER)

LIMIT - Dog (18)
1st - Winkinglight Venturer (PRATT)
2nd - Panfield Flash (MONTGOMERY)
3rd - Gremlin Slam (DAWSON)
Res - Max of Boxholme (FOTHERBY)

OPEN - Dog (28)
1st - Winkinglight Viking (ANSON)
2nd - Winkinglight Venturer (PRATT)
3rd - Gremlin Slam (DAWSON)
Res - Max of Boxholme (FOTHERBY)

SPEC BEGINNERS' - Dog (18)
1st - Bomza Flare (STEPHENS)
2nd - Linbox Leo (LINDS)
3rd - Panfield Check (FOWLER)
Res - Bomza Shaun (ATKINSON)


JUNIOR - Bitch (25)
1st - Charterlea Sungleam (HARVEY)
2nd - Ceres of Breakstones (DUNKELS & GAMBLE)
3rd - Gremlin Chutni (FAIRBROTHER)
Res - Boxervilla Mezara (HELLEN)

MAIDEN - Bitch (16)
1st - Charterlea Sungleam (HARVEY)
2nd - Gremlin Chutni (FAIRBROTHER)
3rd - Sonata from Shiel (KNAPIK)
Res - Weyvalley Corinne (CORRIE)

NOVICE - Bitch (16)
1st - Awldogg Xalapa (LISSENDEN)
2nd - Charterlea Sungleam (HARVEY)
3rd - Courtbarton Folly (JOHNSTON)
Res - Gremlin Chutni (FAIRBROTHER)

GRADUATE - Bitch (15)
1st - Panfield Rhythm (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Ceres of Breakstones (DUNKELS & GAMBLE)
3rd - Geronimo Chloe (GREENE & HATHERLY)
Res - Miranda of Hanlor (HAND & LALOR)

MINOR LIMIT - Bitch (10)
1st - Panfield Rhythm (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Sheafdon Pandora (HAGGIE)
3rd - Panfield Tap Dancer (FLEMING)
Res - Geronimo Chloe (GREENE & HATHERLY)

LIMIT - Bitch (9)
1st - Panfield Rhythm (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Sheafdon Pandora (HAGGIE)
3rd - Christine of Breakstones (DUNKELS & GAMBLE)
Res - Miranda of Hanlor (HAND & LALOR)

OPEN - Bitch (17)
1st - Panfield Rhythm (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - CH Orburn Kekeri (HULLOCK)
3rd - Golden Ray (INGRAM)
Res - Awldogg Xalapa (LISSENDEN)

SPEC BEGINNERS' - Bitch (19)
1st - Panfield Rhythm (MONTGOMERY)
2nd - Miranda of Hanlor (HAND & LALOR)
3rd - Boxervilla Mezara (HELLEN)
Res - Weyvalley Corinne (CORRIE)


BRACE (5)
1st - STEPHEN'S Brace
Res - FLEMING'S Brace


NOT FOR COMPETITION (1)
Bomba von der Beethovenstadt (IRVINE)
Bomba von der Beethovenstadt - Photo from OUR DOGS Christmas Number, 1948, Page 278

top button


CRUFT'S DOG SHOW SOCIETY
offers the following, confined to subscribers:

Silver-Plated Bon-Bon Dish for best Dog.
Silver-Plated Bon-Bon Dish for best Bitch.
Gilt S.C.S. Spoon for reserve best of Sex, Dog.
Gilt S.C.S. Spoon for reserve best of Sex, Bitch.


THE NORTHERN BOXER CLUB
(Secretary: Mr P Dyson, 72 Kingston Avenue, Dalton, Huddersfield)
offers the following, confined to Members:

1/1/0 for best Dog.
1/1/0 for best Bitch.


THE BRITISH BOXER DOG CLUB
(Secretary: Mr C F Williams, 4c Wordend Way, Northolt Park, Greenford)
offers the following, confined to Members:

1/1/0 for best Dog.
1/1/0 for best Bitch.
10/6 for best Junior Dog.
10/6 for best Special Beginners' Dog.
10/6 for best Junior Bitch.
10/6 for best Special Beginners' Bitch.

top button

Previous ~ Next Year

INDEX OF CRUFTS RESULTS

1936 - Present Day

Crufts - Boxer - Best Of Breed Index

top button

Crufts Logo
www.crufts.org.uk

NEC logo
www.necgroup.co.uk

top button